Competition Draw - Spring 2019 - Mixed Open Wednesdays - R1-5

Games commenced Wednesday 25th September for the Spring 2019 Wednesday Mixed Open Competition playing at Francesco Crescent Reserve.

There are currently 13 Mixed teams registered to play on Wedneday nights.

We are still accepting late registrations, would love another team to join to avoid the Bye. If you have a team and are interested in playing, please call 1800 466 090 to register.

There is another Mixed Open competition playing on Monday nights.

There are games scheduled in 3 time slots; 7.00pm, 7.45pm & 8.30pm.

The Spring Wednesday Mixed Open competition will be run as a graded competition.

Teams will play a random draw in the first 5 rounds.

Results will then be assessed to place teams into 2 Divisions for the final 7 Rounds.

At the end of the Round Robin, the top 4 teams in each Division will proceed to a sudden death finals series.

  • Semi-Finals: 1v4, 2v3
  • Grand Final: Winners from Semi-Finals

Cash prizes are on offer for both teams who make the Grand Final in both Divisions.

Winners of Division 1 will also receive branded merchandise of their choosing.

Requests for early and late games have been supported as much as possible.

Draw last updated Wednesday 2nd October at 9.35am.

Spring 2019 Wednesday Mixed Open       Spring 2019 Wednesday Mixed Open    
Francesco Crescent Reserve       Francesco Crescent Reserve    
Pool A       Pool B    
Team 1 Benchwarmers       Team 1 Blood, Sweat & Beers    
Team 2 How I Tagged Your Mother       Team 2 Here 4 Beer    
Team 3 Just Mates       Team 3 Looney Tags    
Team 4 Moves Like Taggers       Team 4 Scrambled Legs    
Team 5 seiBold and seiBeautiful       Team 5 The Bunjies    
Team 6 Steamed Hams       Team 6 Ulfhednar    
Team 7 Velcro arouses me       Team 7      
Team 8         Team 8      
                 
Round 1 Wednesday 25th September 2019   Round 1 Wednesday 25th September 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Velcro arouses me v Steamed Hams   7.00pm The Bunjies v Ulfhednar
7.45pm Benchwarmers v Moves Like Taggers   7.45pm Here 4 Beer v Looney Tags
8.30pm How I Tagged Your Mother v Just Mates   8.30pm Blood, Sweat & Beers v Scrambled Legs
Bye seiBold and seiBeautiful has the bye.          
                 
Round 2 Wednesday 2nd October 2019   Round 2 Wednesday 2nd October 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Benchwarmers v seiBold and seiBeautiful   7.00pm Here 4 Beer v The Bunjies
7.45pm How I Tagged Your Mother v Steamed Hams   7.45pm Blood, Sweat & Beers v Ulfhednar
8.30pm Just Mates v Moves Like Taggers   8.30pm Looney Tags v Scrambled Legs
Bye Velcro arouses me has the bye.          
                 
Round 3 Wednesday 9th October 2019   Round 3 Wednesday 9th October 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Just Mates v seiBold and seiBeautiful   7.00pm Scrambled Legs v The Bunjies
7.45pm Moves Like Taggers v Steamed Hams   7.45pm Here 4 Beer v Ulfhednar
8.30pm How I Tagged Your Mother v Velcro arouses me   8.30pm Looney Tags v Blood, Sweat & Beers
Bye Benchwarmers has the bye.          
                 
Round 4 Wednesday 16th October 2019   Round 4 Wednesday 16th October 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Steamed Hams v seiBold and seiBeautiful   7.00pm The Bunjies v Blood, Sweat & Beers
7.45pm Just Mates v Benchwarmers   7.45pm Scrambled Legs v Here 4 Beer
8.30pm Moves Like Taggers v Velcro arouses me   8.30pm Looney Tags v Ulfhednar
Bye How I Tagged Your Mother has the bye.          
                 
Round 5 Wednesday 23rd October 2019   Round 5 Wednesday 23rd October 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm seiBold and seiBeautiful v Velcro arouses me   7.00pm The Bunjies v Looney Tags
7.45pm Steamed Hams v Benchwarmers   7.45pm Blood, Sweat & Beers v Here 4 Beer
8.30pm Moves Like Taggers v How I Tagged Your Mother   8.30pm Scrambled Legs v Ulfhednar
Bye Just Mates has the bye.          

The graded draw for Rounds 6 through 12 will be published following the conclusion of the first 5 Rounds.