Competition Draw - Spring 2020 - Mixed Open Wednesdays - R1-4 - Pool C

Games commenced Wednesday 29th September for the Spring 2020 Wednesday Mixed Open Competition playing at Francesco Crescent Reserve.

There are now 27 Mixed teams registered to play on Wedneday nights.

There is another Mixed Open competition playing on Monday nights.

There are games scheduled in 4 time slots; 6.30pm, 7.15pm, 8.00pm & 8.45pm.

The Spring Wednesday Mixed Open competition will be run as a graded competition.

Teams will play a random draw in the first 4 rounds.

Results will then be assessed to place teams into 3 Divisions for the final 7 Rounds.

At the end of the Round Robin, the top 4 teams in each Division will proceed to a sudden death finals series.

  • Semi-Finals: 1v4, 2v3
  • Grand Final: Winners from Semi-Finals

Cash prizes are on offer for both teams who make the Grand Final in all Divisions.

Winners of Division 1 will also receive branded merchandise of their choosing.

Requests for non-competing game times for players playing in multiple teams has been supported.

Requests for early and late games have been supported as much as possible.

Draw last updated Tuesday 6th October at 7.28pm.

Spring 2020 Wednesday Mixed Open    
Pool C    
Francesco Crescent Reserve    
Team 1 Blood, Sweat & Beers    
Team 2 Ceebs    
Team 3 Cheeky Nandos    
Team 4 Here for the Wines    
Team 5 Osama Bin Tagn    
Team 6 Rub & Tag    
Team 7 Scrambled Legs    
Team 8 Take It Easy    
Team 9 Untagables    
       
Round 1 Wednesday 30th September, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.15pm Untagables v Ceebs
Bye Blood, Sweat & Beers, Cheeky Nandos, Here for the Wines, Osama Bin Tagn, Rub & Tag, Scrambled Legs & Take it Easy have the Bye.
       
Round 2 Wednesday 7th October, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Rub & Tag v Ceebs
7.15pm Cheeky Nandos v Blood, Sweat & Beers
8.00pm Osama Bin Tagn v Take It Easy
8.45pm Here for the Wines v Scrambled Legs
Bye Untagables has the bye.
       
Round 3 Wednesday 14th October, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Untagables v Cheeky Nandos
7.15pm Take It Easy v Rub & Tag
8.00pm Blood, Sweat & Beers v Here for the Wines
8.45pm Scrambled Legs v Osama Bin Tagn
Bye Ceebs has the bye.
       
Round 4 Wednesday 21st October, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Here for the Wines v Untagables
7.15pm Osama Bin Tagn v Blood, Sweat & Beers
8.00pm Ceebs v Take It Easy
8.45pm Rub & Tag v Scrambled Legs
Bye Cheeky Nandos has the bye.

The graded draw for Rounds 5 through 11 will be published following the conclusion of the first 4 Rounds.