Competition Draw - Spring 2019 - Mixed Open Wednesdays - D1&2

Games commenced Wednesday 25th September for the Spring 2019 Wednesday Mixed Open Competition playing at Francesco Crescent Reserve.

There are 13 Mixed teams registered to play on Wedneday nights.

There is another Mixed Open competition playing on Monday nights.

There are games scheduled in 3 time slots; 7.00pm, 7.45pm & 8.30pm.

The Spring Wednesday Mixed Open competition will be run as a graded competition.

Teams played in a random draw in the first 5 rounds.

Results were assessed to place teams into 2 Divisions for the final 7 Rounds.

At the end of Round 10, teams in Division 1 will proceed to a preliminary finals series.

  • Round 11: 1v2, 3v5, 4v6
  • Round 12: 1v3, 2v4, 5v6

At the end of the Round Robin, the top 4 teams in each Division will proceed to a sudden death finals series.

  • Semi-Finals: 1v4, 2v3
  • Grand Final: Winners from Semi-Finals

Cash prizes are on offer for both teams who make the Grand Final in both Divisions.

Winners of Division 1 will also receive branded merchandise of their choosing.

Requests for early and late games have been supported as much as possible.

Draw last updated Sunday 1st December at 5.25pm.

Spring 2019 Wednesday Mixed Open       Spring 2019 Wednesday Mixed Open    
Francesco Crescent Reserve       Francesco Crescent Reserve    
Division 1       Division 2    
Team 1 Benchwarmers       Team 1 Here 4 Beer    
Team 2 Blood, Sweat & Beers       Team 2 How I Tagged Your Mother    
Team 3 Looney Tags       Team 3 Just Mates    
Team 4 Moves Like Taggers       Team 4 Scrambled Legs    
Team 5 seiBold and seiBeautiful       Team 5 Steamed Hams    
Team 6 Ulfhednar       Team 6 The Bunjies    
          Team 7 Velcro arouses me    
                 
Round 6 Wednesday 30th October 2019   Round 6 Wednesday 30th October 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm seiBold and seiBeautiful v Ulfhednar   7.00pm Just Mates v The Bunjies
7.45pm Benchwarmers v Moves Like Taggers   7.45pm Scrambled Legs v Steamed Hams
8.30pm Blood, Sweat & Beers v Looney Tags   8.30pm How I Tagged Your Mother v Velcro arouses me
          Bye Here 4 Beer has the bye.
                 
Round 7 Wednesday 6th November 2019   Round 7 Wednesday 6th November 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Blood, Sweat & Beers v seiBold and seiBeautiful   7.00pm The Bunjies v How I Tagged Your Mother
7.45pm Benchwarmers v Ulfhednar   7.45pm Velcro arouses me v Here 4 Beer
8.30pm Looney Tags v Moves Like Taggers   8.30pm Steamed Hams v Just Mates
          Bye Scrambled Legs has the bye.
                 
Round 8 Wednesday 13th November 2019   Round 8 Wednesday 13th November 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Moves Like Taggers v seiBold and seiBeautiful   7.00pm The Bunjies v Scrambled Legs
7.45pm Blood, Sweat & Beers v Ulfhednar   7.45pm Here 4 Beer v How I Tagged Your Mother
8.30pm Looney Tags v Benchwarmers   8.30pm Velcro arouses me v Just Mates
          Bye Steamed Hams has the bye.
                 
Round 9 Wednesday 20th November 2019   Round 8 Wednesday 20th November 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm seiBold and seiBeautiful v Benchwarmers   7.00pm Velcro arouses me v Steamed Hams
7.45pm Moves Like Taggers v Blood, Sweat & Beers   7.45pm Here 4 Beer v Scrambled Legs
8.30pm Looney Tags v Ulfhednar   8.30pm How I Tagged Your Mother v Just Mates
          Bye The Bunjies has the bye.
                 
Round 10 Wednesday 27th November 2019   Round 10 Wednesday 27th November 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm seiBold and seiBeautiful * v Looney Tags   7.00pm How I Tagged Your Mother * v Steamed Hams
7.45pm seiBold and seiBeautiful * v Benchwarmers *   7.45pm Here 4 Beer v The Bunjies
8.30pm Benchwarmers * v Blood, Sweat & Beers   7.45pm How I Tagged Your Mother * v Just Mates *
8.30pm Moves Like Taggers v Ulfhednar   8.30pm Just Mates * v Scrambled Legs
* Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up.   Bye Velcro arouses me has the bye.
          * Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up.

NOTE: There are no games Wednesday 4th December.

Round 11 Wednesday 11th December 2019   Round 11 Wednesday 11th December 2019
ALL GAMES TO BE PLAYED AT BERNIE MULLANE   ALL GAMES TO BE PLAYED AT BERNIE MULLANE
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm seiBold and seiBeautiful v Blood, Sweat & Beers   7.00pm Steamed Hams v The Bunjies
7.45pm Moves Like Taggers v Ulfhednar   7.45pm Just Mates v Here 4 Beer
8.30pm Looney Tags v Benchwarmers   8.30pm Scrambled Legs v Velcro arouses me
          Bye How I Tagged Your Mother has the bye.
                 
Round 12 Wednesday 18th December 2019   Round 12 Wednesday 18th December 2019
ALL GAMES TO BE PLAYED AT BERNIE MULLANE   ALL GAMES TO BE PLAYED AT BERNIE MULLANE
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Blood, Sweat & Beers v Moves Like Taggers   7.00pm Steamed Hams v Here 4 Beer
7.45pm Benchwarmers v Ulfhednar   7.45pm The Bunjies v Velcro arouses me
8.30pm seiBold and seiBeautiful v Looney Tags   8.30pm Scrambled Legs v How I Tagged Your Mother
          Bye Just Mates has the bye.

The draw for the Semi-Finals will be published following the conclusion of the first 12 Rounds.