Competition Draw - Winter 2019 - Mixed Open Mondays - R1-5

Games will commence Monday 8th April for the Winter 2019 Monday Mixed Open Competition playing at Glenhaven Oval.

There are 16 Mixed teams registered to play on Monday nights.

There are games scheduled in 4 time slots; 6.30pm, 7.15pm, 8.00pm & 8.45pm.

The Winter Mixed Open competition will be run as a graded competition.

Teams will play a random draw in the first 5 rounds.

Results will then be assessed to place teams into 2 Divisions for the final 7 Rounds.

At the end of the Round Robin, the top 4 teams in each Division will proceed to a sudden death finals series.

  • Semi-Finals: 1v4, 2v3
  • Grand Final: Winners from Semi-Finals

Cash prizes are on offer for both teams who make the Grand Final in both Divisions.

Winners of Division 1 will also receive branded merchandise of their choosing.

Requests for early and late games have been supported as much as possible.

Draw last updated Saturday 6th April at 5.15pm.

Winter 2019 Monday Mixed Open    
Glenhaven Reserve    
Team 1 Can’t Touch This    
Team 2 Dunder Mifflin    
Team 3 Get Schwifty    
Team 4 House of Flying Taggers    
Team 5 James Woods Finest    
Team 6 Multiple Scoregasms    
Team 7 MVP's    
Team 8 Nuts & Jugs    
Team 9 On The Sauce    
Team 10 Onions on Top    
Team 11 Scrum & Coke     
Team 12 Tagasm     
Team 13 Tagquila Shots    
Team 14 Ulfhednar    
Team 15 Untouchables    
Team 16 Wests    
       
Round 1 Monday 8th April 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Untouchables v Wests
6.30pm MVP's v Nuts & Jugs
7.15pm James Woods Finest v Onions on Top
7.15pm Get Schwifty v Tagasm
8.00pm House of Flying Taggers v Scrum & Coke
8.00pm Dunder Mifflin v Tagquila Shots
8.45pm Multiple Scoregasms v On The Sauce
8.45pm Can’t Touch This v Ulfhednar
       
Round 2 Monday 15th April 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Onions on Top v Untouchables
6.30pm Tagasm v Tagquila Shots
7.15pm James Woods Finest v Wests
7.15pm MVP's v Get Schwifty
8.00pm Multiple Scoregasms v House of Flying Taggers
8.00pm Nuts & Jugs v Dunder Mifflin
8.45pm On The Sauce v Can’t Touch This
8.45pm Scrum & Coke v Ulfhednar
       
Round 3 Monday 29th April 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm House of Flying Taggers v Untouchables
6.30pm MVP's v Tagasm
7.15pm Dunder Mifflin v Wests
7.15pm On The Sauce v Onions on Top
8.00pm Nuts & Jugs v Scrum & Coke
8.00pm Get Schwifty v Can’t Touch This
8.45pm James Woods Finest v Ulfhednar
8.45pm Multiple Scoregasms v Tagquila Shots
       
Round 4 Monday 6th May 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Tagasm v Untouchables
6.30pm Nuts & Jugs v House of Flying Taggers
7.15pm Multiple Scoregasms v Wests
7.15pm Onions on Top v Dunder Mifflin
8.00pm MVP's v James Woods Finest
8.00pm Tagquila Shots v Ulfhednar
8.45pm Scrum & Coke v Can’t Touch This
8.45pm On The Sauce v Get Schwifty
       
Round 5 Monday 13th May 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm House of Flying Taggers v Wests
6.30pm Nuts & Jugs v Untouchables
7.15pm MVP's v Can’t Touch This
7.15pm Onions on Top v Tagquila Shots
8.00pm Scrum & Coke v Tagasm
8.00pm James Woods Finest v Get Schwifty
8.45pm On The Sauce v Ulfhednar
8.45pm Multiple Scoregasms v Dunder Mifflin

The graded draw for Rounds 6 through 12 will be posted at the conclusion of the first 5 Rounds.