Competition Draw - Winter 2021 - Mixed Open Mondays - Division 3

Games commenced Monday 12th April for the Monday Mixed Open Winter Competition playing at Glenhaven Oval.

There are 25 Mixed teams registered to play on Monday nights this season.

There are games scheduled in 5 time slots; 6.20pm, 7.00pm, 7.40pm, 8.20pm & 9.00pm.

Teams played in a random draw for the first 5 Rounds across 3 Pools.

Teams performances have been assessed, with teams now placed into 3 divisions with teams of similar capability, playing each other over the remaining 7 Rounds.

Results from the first 5 Rounds will contribute to a teams season standing in the competition table.

At the end of the Round Robin, the top 4 teams in each Division will proceed to a sudden death finals series.

  • Semi-Finals: 1v4, 2v3
  • Grand Final: Winners from Semi-Finals

Cash prizes are on offer for both teams who make the Grand Final in each Division.

The Premier Team will also receive branded merchandise of their choosing.

Requests for non-competing game times for players playing in multiple teams has been supported.

Requests for early and late games have been supported as much as possible.

Draw last updated Tuesday 1st June 2021 at 1.01pm.

Winter 2021 Monday Mixed Open    
Glenhaven Oval    
Division 3    
Team 1 Nigel Plums    
Team 2 Rub & Tag    
Team 3 Scrambled Legs    
Team 4 Untagables    
Team 5 Velcro Arouses Me    
Team 6 We Like Men    
Team 7 Winsthoes    
       
Round 6 Monday 17th May, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Velcro Arouses Me v Scrambled Legs
8.20pm Winsthoes v Nigel Plums
9.00pm We Like Men v Rub & Tag
Bye Untagables has the bye.
   
Round 7 Monday 24th May, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Untagables v Winsthoes
8.20pm Velcro Arouses Me v We Like Men
9.00pm Scrambled Legs v Nigel Plums
Bye Rub & Tag has the bye.
 
Make Up Monday 7th June, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Winsthoes v Scrambled Legs
9.05pm Nigel Plums v We Like Men
Bye Untagables, Rub& Tag & Velcro Arouses Me have the bye.
       
Round 8 Monday 21st June, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Winsthoes v Scrambled Legs
8.20pm We Like Men v Untagables
9.00pm Nigel Plums v Rub & Tag
Bye Velcro Arouses Me has the bye.
   
Round 9 Monday 28th June, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Scrambled Legs v Untagables
8.20pm Rub & Tag v Velcro Arouses Me
9.00pm Nigel Plums v We Like Men
Bye Winsthoes has the bye.
   
Round 10 Monday 5th July, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Untagables v Velcro Arouses Me
8.20pm Rub & Tag v Winsthoes
9.00pm Scrambled Legs v We Like Men
Bye Nigel Plums has the bye.
   
Round 11 Monday 12th July, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Untagables v Rub & Tag
8.20pm We Like Men v Winsthoes
9.00pm Velcro Arouses Me v Nigel Plums
Bye Scrambled Legs has the bye.
       
Round 12 Monday 19th July, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Winsthoes v Velcro Arouses Me
8.20pm Nigel Plums v Untagables
9.00pm Rub & Tag v Scrambled Legs
Bye We Like Men has the bye.

The draw for the Finals Series wll be posted following the conclusion of all 12 Regular Rounds plus Make Up games.