Competition Draw - Winter 2020 - Mixed Open Mondays - D1 & 2

Games commenced Monday 6th July for the Winter 2020 Monday Mixed Open Competition playing at Glenhaven Oval.

There are 16 Mixed teams playing on Monday nights.

There are games scheduled in 4 time slots; 6.30pm, 7.15pm, 8.00pm & 8.45pm.

The Winter Mixed Open competition is being run as a graded competition.

Teams played in a random draw in the first 4 rounds.

Results were assessed with teams now placed into 2 Divisions for the final Rounds.

At the end of the Round Robin, the top 4 teams in each Division will proceed to a sudden death finals series.

  • Semi-Finals: 1v4, 2v3
  • Grand Final: Winners from Semi-Finals

Cash prizes are on offer for both teams who make the Grand Final in both Divisions.

Winners of Division 1 will also receive branded merchandise of their choosing.

Requests for early and late games have been supported as much as possible.

Draw last updated Monday 17th August at 12.32pm.

Winter 2020 Monday Mixed Open       Winter 2020 Monday Mixed Open    
Glenhaven Reserve       Glenhaven Reserve    
Team 1 Can't Touch This       Team 1 Hit & Stick    
Team 2 Get Schwifty       Team 2 House of Flying Taggers    
Team 3 No Woman No Try       Team 3 IDMC    
Team 4 Taggos       Team 4 Out of Your League    
Team 5 Ulfheadnar       Team 5 Scrambled Legs    
Team 6 Watch Your Step       Team 6 The Forbidden Fruits    
Team 7 Wests       Team 7 Try-rannosaurus Rex    
Team 8 Wicked Wings       Team 8 Velcro Arouses Me    
                 
Round 7 Monday 17th August 2020   Round 7 Monday 17th August 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Watch Your Step v Can't Touch This   6.30pm IDMC v The Forbidden Fruits
7.15pm No Woman No Try v Taggos   7.15pm House of Flying Taggers v Try-rannosaurus Rex
8.00pm Wests v Wicked Wings   8.00pm Hit & Stick v Velcro Arouses Me
8.45pm Get Schwifty v Ulfheadnar   8.45pm Out of Your League v Scrambled Legs
                 
Round 8 Monday 24th August 2020   Round 8 Monday 24th August 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Watch Your Step v Wicked Wings   6.30pm IDMC v Hit & Stick
7.15pm Get Schwifty v Wests   7.15pm House of Flying Taggers v Velcro Arouses Me
8.00pm Taggos v Ulfheadnar   8.00pm Scrambled Legs v The Forbidden Fruits
8.45pm No Woman No Try v Can't Touch This   8.45pm Out of Your League v Try-rannosaurus Rex
                 
Round 9 Monday 31st August 2020   Round 9 Monday 31st August 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Taggos v Wests   6.30pm Scrambled Legs v Hit & Stick
7.15pm No Woman No Try v Watch Your Step   7.15pm Out of Your League v House of Flying Taggers
8.00pm Ulfheadnar v Can't Touch This   8.00pm The Forbidden Fruits v Try-rannosaurus Rex
8.45pm Get Schwifty v Wicked Wings   8.45pm IDMC v Velcro Arouses Me
                 
Round 10 Monday 7th September 2020   Round 10 Monday 7th September 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Ulfheadnar v Watch Your Step   6.30pm The Forbidden Fruits v House of Flying Taggers
7.15pm Can't Touch This v Wests   7.15pm Try-rannosaurus Rex v Hit & Stick
8.00pm Taggos v Get Schwifty   8.00pm Scrambled Legs v IDMC
8.45pm No Woman No Try v Wicked Wings   8.45pm Out of Your League v Velcro Arouses Me
                 
Round 11 Monday 14th September 2020   Round 11 Monday 14th September 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Wests v Watch Your Step   6.30pm Hit & Stick v House of Flying Taggers
7.15pm Taggos v Wicked Wings   7.15pm The Forbidden Fruits v Out of Your League
8.00pm Ulfheadnar v No Woman No Try   8.00pm Scrambled Legs v Velcro Arouses Me
8.45pm Can't Touch This v Get Schwifty   8.45pm Try-rannosaurus Rex v IDMC
                 
Round 12 Monday 21st September 2020   Round 12 Monday 21st September 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Wests v No Woman No Try   6.30pm House of Flying Taggers v IDMC
7.15pm Watch Your Step v Get Schwifty   7.15pm Hit & Stick v Out of Your League
8.00pm Can't Touch This v Taggos   8.00pm The Forbidden Fruits v Velcro Arouses Me
8.45pm Ulfheadnar v Wicked Wings   8.45pm Try-rannosaurus Rex v Scrambled Legs

The draw for the Finals will be posted following the conclusion of the first 12 Rounds.