Competition Draw - Winter 2021 - Mixed Open Mondays - Divisions 1 & 2

Games commenced Monday 12th April for the Monday Mixed Open Winter Competition playing at Glenhaven Oval.

There are 25 Mixed teams registered to play on Monday nights this season.

There are games scheduled in 5 time slots; 6.20pm, 7.00pm, 7.40pm, 8.20pm & 9.00pm.

Teams played in a random draw for the first 5 Rounds across 3 Pools.

Teams performances have been assessed, with teams now placed into 3 divisions with teams of similar capability, playing each other over the remaining 7 Rounds.

Results from the first 5 Rounds will contribute to a teams season standing in the competition table.

At the end of the Round Robin, the top 4 teams in each Division will proceed to a sudden death finals series.

  • Semi-Finals: 1v4, 2v3
  • Grand Final: Winners from Semi-Finals

Cash prizes are on offer for both teams who make the Grand Final in each Division.

The Premier Team will also receive branded merchandise of their choosing.

Requests for non-competing game times for players playing in multiple teams has been supported.

Requests for early and late games have been supported as much as possible.

Draw last updated Tuesday 1st June 2021 at 12.57pm.

Winter 2021 Monday Mixed Open       Winter 2021 Monday Mixed Open    
Glenhaven Oval       Glenhaven Oval    
Division 1       Division 2    
Team 1 Cartoon Heroes       Team 1 Dropkicks    
Team 2 David Turner       Team 2 Fitdistrict    
Team 3 Just Trying       Team 3 House of Flying Taggers    
Team 4 Tag You're It       Team 4 How I Tagged Your Mother    
Team 5 Taggos       Team 6 IDMC    
Team 6 Ulfhednar       Team 5 No Women No Try    
Team 7 Wests       Team 2 Orange Army    
Team 8 Wicked Wings       Team 2 The Coconuts    
Team 9 Woo Tag Clan       Team 8 Win or Booze    
                 
Round 6 Monday 17th May, 2021   Round 6 Monday 17th May, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.20pm David Turner v Wests   6.20pm Win or Booze v Orange Army
7.00pm Just Trying v Ulfhednar   7.40pm House of Flying Taggers v How I Tagged Your Mother
7.40pm Tag You're It v Taggos   8.20pm Dropkicks v No Women No Try
9.00pm Cartoon Heroes v Wicked Wings   9.00pm Fitdistrict v IDMC
Bye Woo Tag Clan has the bye.   Bye The Coconuts has the bye.
                 
Round 7 Monday 24th May, 2021   Round 7 Monday 24th May, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.20pm Taggos v Just Trying   6.20pm House of Flying Taggers v Dropkicks
7.00pm Wests v Cartoon Heroes   7.40pm How I Tagged Your Mother v Win or Booze
7.40pm Ulfhednar v David Turner   8.20pm No Women No Try v Orange Army
9.00pm Wicked Wings v Woo Tag Clan   9.00pm IDMC v The Coconuts
Bye Tag You're It has the bye.   Bye Fitdistrict has the bye.
                 
Make Up Monday 7th June, 2021   Make Up Monday 7th June, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.10pm David Turner v Just Trying   8.30pm Orange Army v IDMC
7.55pm Cartoon Heroes v Ulfhednar   No Game Win or Booze v Proxy
Bye Woo Tag Clan, Taggos, Tag You're It, Wests & Wicked Wings have the bye.   Bye Dropkicks, Fitdistrict, House of Flying Taggers, How I Tagged Your Mother, No Woman No Try, The Coconuts & Win or Booze have the bye.
                 
Round 8 Monday 21st June, 2021   Round 8 Monday 21st June, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.20pm Wests v Just Trying   6.20pm IDMC v House of Flying Taggers
7.00pm Wicked Wings v David Turner   7.40pm Orange Army v Dropkicks
7.40pm Ulfhednar v Tag You're It   8.20pm The Coconuts v Win or Booze
9.00pm Woo Tag Clan v Cartoon Heroes   9.00pm No Women No Try v Fitdistrict
Bye Taggos has the bye.   Bye How I Tagged Your Mother has the bye.
                 
Round 9 Monday 28th June, 2021   Round 9 Monday 28th June, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.20pm Just Trying v Wicked Wings   6.20pm Fitdistrict v Win or Booze
7.00pm Tag You're It v Wests   7.40pm House of Flying Taggers v The Coconuts
7.40pm David Turner v Woo Tag Clan   8.20pm How I Tagged Your Mother v Orange Army
9.00pm Taggos v Ulfhednar   9.00pm IDMC v No Women No Try
Bye Cartoon Heroes has the bye.   Bye Dropkicks has the bye.
                 
Round 10 Monday 5th July, 2021   Round 10 Monday 5th July, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.20pm Ulfhednar v Wests   6.20pm Win or Booze v Dropkicks
7.00pm Just Trying v Cartoon Heroes   7.40pm Orange Army v House of Flying Taggers
7.40pm Tag You're It v Woo Tag Clan   8.20pm No Women No Try v How I Tagged Your Mother
9.00pm Taggos v Wicked Wings   9.00pm The Coconuts v Fitdistrict
Bye David Turner has the bye.   Bye IDMC has the bye.
                 
Round 11 Monday 12th July, 2021   Round 11 Monday 12th July, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.20pm Tag You're It v David Turner   6.20pm Fitdistrict v House of Flying Taggers
7.00pm Wests v Wicked Wings   7.40pm Win or Booze v IDMC
7.40pm Taggos v Cartoon Heroes   8.20pm Dropkicks v How I Tagged Your Mother
9.00pm Ulfhednar v Woo Tag Clan   9.00pm The Coconuts v No Women No Try
Bye Just Trying has the bye.   Bye Orange Army has the bye.
                 
Round 12 Monday 19th July, 2021   Round 12 Monday 19th July, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.20pm Wests v Taggos   6.20pm House of Flying Taggers v No Women No Try
7.00pm Woo Tag Clan v Just Trying   7.40pm Fitdistrict v Orange Army
7.40pm Cartoon Heroes v David Turner   8.20pm Dropkicks v The Coconuts
9.00pm Wicked Wings v Tag You're It   9.00pm How I Tagged Your Mother v IDMC
Bye Ulfhednar has the bye.   Bye Win or Booze has the bye.

The draw for the Finals Series wll be posted following the conclusion of all 12 Regular Rounds plus Make Up games.