Competition Draw - Spring 2021 - Mens Open Tuesdays
Games commenced Tuesday 2nd November for the Tuesday Mens Open Spring Competition playing at Masonic Oval.
Click Here for a Map and Directions to the Venue.
There are now 9 Mens teams registered to play on Tuesday nights this season.
There is another Mens Open competition playing on Wednesdays at Francesco Crescent Reserve.
There are games currently scheduled in 4 time slots; 6.30pm, 7.15pm, 8.00pm & 8.45pm.
The Spring 2021 Tuesday Mixed Open competition will be run as an ungraded competition.
Teams play in a Round Robin for first 11 Rounds.
At the end of the Round Tobin, the top 4 teams will proceed to a sudden death Finals series.
- Semi-Finals: 1v4, 2v3
- Grand Final: Winners from Semi-Finals
Cash prizes are on offer for both teams who make the Grand Final.
The Premier Team will also receive branded merchandise of their choosing.
Requests for non-competing game times for players playing in multiple teams has been supported.
Requests for early and late games have been supported as much as possible.
Draw last updated Monday 14th February, 2022 at 3.59pm.
Spring 2021 Tuesday Men Open | |||
Masonic Oval | |||
Team 1 | 0.8 Untouched | ||
Team 2 | Bender Brigade | ||
Team 3 | Boys in Hi-Vis | ||
Team 4 | Dunjerus | ||
Team 5 | Mad Butchers | ||
Team 6 | Northmen Wolves | ||
Team 7 | Paul Allen's Team | ||
Team 8 | Salmon Fishing in Guinea-Bissau | ||
Team 9 | Tagasm | ||
Round 1 | Tuesday 2nd November, 2021 | ||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
6.30pm | Salmon Fishing in Guinea-Bissau | v | Dunjerus |
7.15pm | Tagasm | v | 0.8 Untouched |
8.00pm | Paul Allen's Team | v | Mad Butchers |
8.45pm | Northmen Wolves | v | Boys in Hi-Vis |
Bye | Bender Brigade has the bye. | ||
Round 2 | Tuesday 9th November, 2021 | ||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
6.30pm | Tagasm | v | Dunjerus |
7.15pm | Salmon Fishing in Guinea-Bissau | v | Paul Allen's Team |
8.00pm | Bender Brigade | v | 0.8 Untouched |
8.45pm | Mad Butchers | v | Boys in Hi-Vis |
Bye | Northmen Wolves has the bye. | ||
Round 3 | Tuesday 16th November, 2021 | ||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
6.30pm | Paul Allen's Team | v | Tagasm |
7.15pm | Boys in Hi-Vis | v | Salmon Fishing in Guinea-Bissau |
8.00pm | Dunjerus | v | Bender Brigade |
8.45pm | Northmen Wolves | v | Mad Butchers |
Bye | 0.8 Untouched has the bye. | ||
Round 4 | Rescheduled Tuesday 25th January, 2022 | ||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
6.30pm | Paul Allen's Team | v | 0.8 Untouched |
7.15pm | Mad Butchers | v | Salmon Fishing in Guinea-Bissau |
8.00pm | Northmen Wolves | v | Tagasm |
8.45pm | Boys in Hi-Vis | v | Bender Brigade |
Bye | Dunjerus has the bye. | ||
Round 5 | Tuesday 30th November, 2021 | ||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
6.30pm | Salmon Fishing in Guinea-Bissau | v | Tagasm |
7.15pm | Boys in Hi-Vis | v | Dunjerus |
8.00pm | Northmen Wolves | v | 0.8 Untouched |
8.45pm | Mad Butchers | v | Bender Brigade |
Bye | Paul Allen's Team has the bye. | ||
Round 6 | Tuesday 7th December, 2021 | ||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
6.30pm | Salmon Fishing in Guinea-Bissau | v | 0.8 Untouched |
7.15pm | Mad Butchers | v | Dunjerus |
8.00pm | Northmen Wolves | v | Paul Allen's Team |
8.45pm | Tagasm | v | Bender Brigade |
Bye | Boys in Hi-Vis has the bye. | ||
Round 7 | Tuesday 14th December, 2021 | ||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
6.30pm | 0.8 Untouched | v | Dunjerus |
7.15pm | Salmon Fishing in Guinea-Bissau | v | Northmen Wolves |
8.00pm | Tagasm | v | Boys in Hi-Vis |
8.45pm | Bender Brigade | v | Paul Allen's Team |
Bye | Mad Butchers has the bye. | ||
Round 8 | Tuesday 21st December, 2021 | ||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
6.30pm | Dunjerus | v | Paul Allen's Team |
7.15pm | Tagasm | v | Mad Butchers |
8.00pm | 0.8 Untouched | v | Boys in Hi-Vis |
8.45pm | Bender Brigade | v | Northmen Wolves |
Bye | Salmon Fishing in Guinea-Bissau has the bye. | ||
Round 9 | Tuesday 11th January, 2022 | ||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
6.30pm | 0.8 Untouched | v | Mad Butchers |
7.15pm | Dunjerus | v | Northmen Wolves |
8.00pm | Paul Allen's Team | v | Boys in Hi-Vis |
8.45pm | Bender Brigade | v | Salmon Fishing in Guinea-Bissau |
Bye | Tagasm has the bye. |
Round 10 | Tuesday 1st February, 2022 | ||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
6.30pm | Mad Butchers | v | Dunjerus |
7.15pm | 0.8 Untouched | v | Salmon Fishing in Guinea-Bissau |
8.00pm | Tagasm | v | Bender Brigade |
8.45pm | Northmen Wolves | v | Paul Allen's Team |
Bye | Boys in Hi-Vis has the bye. | ||
Round 11 | Tuesday 8th February, 2022 | ||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
6.30pm | Mad Butchers | v | 0.8 Untouched |
7.15pm | Dunjerus | v | Tagasm |
8.00pm | Salmon Fishing in Guinea-Bissau | v | Northmen Wolves |
8.45pm | Bender Brigade | v | Boys in Hi-Vis |
Bye | Paul Allen's Team has the bye. |
Semi-Finals | Tuesday 15th February, 2022 | ||
GAMES TO BE PLAYED AT FRED CATERSON RESERVE - FIELD 1 | |||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
7.45pm | Mad Butchers | v | Tagasm |
7.45pm | Dunjerus | v | 0.8 Untouched |
Grand Final | Tuesday 15th February, 2022 | ||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
8.35pm | Winner Semi-Final 1 | v | Winner Semi-Final 2 |
The Spring 2021 season is drawing to a close with the Finals games now scheduled. We would like to thank everyone for their participation, hope to see you play with us again in the upcoming Winter season. The Grand Final games will be followed by a brief ceremony, where prizes will be presented. We wish good luck to all teams.