Competition Draw - Spring 2019 - Mens Open Mondays

Games commenced Monday 16th September for the Spring 2019 Monday Mens Open Competition playing at Francesco Crescent Reserve.

There are 8 Mens teams registered to play on Monday nights.

Games are scheduled in 3 time slots; 7.00pm, 7.45pm & 8.30pm.

The Spring Mens Open competition is being run ungraded.

Teams will play each other in a Round Robin competition over 12 Rounds.

At the conclusion of Round 12, the top 4 teams will proceed to a finals series in the following format;

  • Semi-Finals: 1v4, 2v3
  • Grand Final: Winners from Semi-Finals

Cash prizes are on offer for both teams who make the Grand Final.

Winners will also receive branded merchandise of their choosing.

Requests for early and late games have been supported where possible.

Draw last updated Saturday 18th January 2020 at 12.29pm.

Spring 2019 Monday Mens Open    
Francesco Crescent Reserve    
Team 1 Benchwarmers    
Team 2 Blood, Sweat & Beers    
Team 3 Dunjerus    
Team 4 Mad Butchers    
Team 5 LIAM (TBC)    
Team 6 Titsburg Feelers    
Team 7 Grima & the Pussycats    
Team 8 Wolfpack    
       
Round 1 Monday 16th September 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Blood, Sweat & Beers v Wolfpack
7.45pm Dunjerus v Benchwarmers
8.30pm LIAM v Titsburg Feelers
8.30pm Mad Butchers v Grima & the Pussycats
       
Round 2 Monday 23rd September 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Blood, Sweat & Beers v Grima & the Pussycats
7.45pm Benchwarmers v Wolfpack
8.30pm Dunjerus v Titsburg Feelers
8.30pm Mad Butchers v LIAM
       
Round 3 Monday 30th September 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Blood, Sweat & Beers v LIAM
7.45pm Dunjerus v Mad Butchers
8.30pm Benchwarmers v Titsburg Feelers
8.30pm Grima & the Pussycats v Wolfpack
       
Round 4 Rescheduled Monday 11th November 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Dunjerus v Wolfpack
7.45pm LIAM v Benchwarmers
8.30pm Mad Butchers v Blood, Sweat & Beers
8.30pm Titsburg Feelers v Grima & the Pussycats
       
Round 5 Monday 21st October 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Titsburg Feelers v Blood, Sweat & Beers
7.45pm LIAM v Dunjerus
8.30pm Mad Butchers v Wolfpack
8.30pm Grima & the Pussycats v Benchwarmers
       
Round 6 Monday 28th October 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Benchwarmers v Blood, Sweat & Beers
7.45pm Grima & the Pussycats v Dunjerus
8.30pm LIAM v Wolfpack
8.30pm Titsburg Feelers v Mad Butchers
       
Round 7 Monday 4th November 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Blood, Sweat & Beers v Dunjerus
7.45pm Benchwarmers v Mad Butchers
8.30pm Titsburg Feelers v Wolfpack
8.30pm Grima & the Pussycats v LIAM
 
Round 8 Monday 18th November 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Blood, Sweat & Beers v Wolfpack
7.45pm Dunjerus v Benchwarmers
8.30pm LIAM v Titsburg Feelers
8.30pm Mad Butchers v Grima & the Pussycats
       
Round 9 Monday 25th November 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Blood, Sweat & Beers v Grima & the Pussycats
7.45pm Benchwarmers v Wolfpack
8.30pm Dunjerus v Titsburg Feelers
8.30pm Mad Butchers v LIAM
       
Round 10 Monday 2nd December 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Benchwarmers v Titsburg Feelers
7.45pm Grima & the Pussycats v Wolfpack
8.30pm Blood, Sweat & Beers v LIAM
8.30pm Dunjerus v Mad Butchers
       
Round 11 Monday 9th December 2019
ALL GAMES TO BE PLAYED AT BERNIE MULLANE OVAL
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Titsburg Feelers v Blood, Sweat & Beers
7.45pm Grima & the Pussycats v Benchwarmers
8.30pm LIAM v Dunjerus
8.30pm Mad Butchers v Wolfpack
       
Round 12 Monday 16th December 2019
ALL GAMES TO BE PLAYED AT BERNIE MULLANE OVAL
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Blood, Sweat & Beers v Dunjerus
7.45pm Titsburg Feelers v Wolfpack
8.30pm Benchwarmers v Mad Butchers
8.30pm Grima & the Pussycats v LIAM
 
Make Up Monday 23rd December 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.45pm Blood, Sweat & Beers v LIAM
       
Semi-Finals Monday 13th January 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Benchwarmers v Wolfpack
8.30pm Dunjerus v Mad Butchers
 
Grand Final Monday 20th January 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Wolfpack v Mad Butchers #

The season is drawing to a close, with Grand Final games now scheduled. Finals games will be followed by a free BBQ & Drinks, along with presentation of prizes. All participants, family & friends are invited to attend, cheer on their favourite team & join in the celebration. We would like to take this opportunity to thank everyone for their participation, wish you all well & hope to see you play with us again in the future.