Competition Draw - Spring 2020 - Mens Open Mondays - R1-4

Games will commence Monday 12th October for the Monday Mens Open Spring Competition playing at Francesco Crescent Reserve at Bella Vista.

There are 18 Mens teams registered to play on Monday nights, there is an additional Mens Open competition playing on Wednesdays.

There are games scheduled in 4 time slots; 6.30pm, 7.15pm, 8.00pm & 8.45pm.

Teams will play in a random draw for the first 4 Rounds.

Teams performances will then be assessed, with teams placed into 2 divisions with teams of similar capability, playing each other over the remaining Rounds.

Results from the first 4 Rounds will contribute to a teams season standing in the competition table.

At the end of the Round Robin, the top 4 teams in each Division will proceed to a sudden death finals series.

  • Semi-Finals: 1v4, 2v3
  • Grand Final: Winners from Semi-Finals

Cash prizes are on offer for both teams who make the Grand Final in each Division.

The Premier Team will also receive branded merchandise of their choosing.

Requests for non-competing game times for players playing in multiple teams has been supported.

Requests for early and late games have been supported as much as possible.

Draw last updated Saturday 7th November 2020 at 2.24pm.

Spring 2020 Monday Mens Open       Spring 2020 Monday Mens Open    
Pool A       Pool B    
Francesco Crescent Reserve       Francesco Crescent Reserve    
Team 1 $250 a tag?       Team 10 0.8 untouched    
Team 2 Double JD       Team 11 Dunjerus    
Team 3 Goosey FC       Team 12 Guten Tag    
Team 4 Hips Don't Lie       Team 13 Lankan Islanders    
Team 5 Last Place       Team 14 Littler Legends    
Team 6 Mad Butchers       Team 15 Ouss Ouss    
Team 7 OzTag       Team 16 School Boys    
Team 8 Sloths of DOTH       Team 17 Tagasm    
Team 9 Tag'n and Shag'n       Team 18 The Degenerates    
                 
Round 1 Monday 12th October, 2020   Round 1 Monday 12th October, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Tag'n and Shag'n v Goosey FC   6.30pm Guten Tag v Tagasm
7.15pm Sloths of DOTH v Hips Don't Lie   7.15pm Dunjerus v The Degenerates
8.00pm $250 a tag? v Double JD   8.00pm Littler Legends v Ouss Ouss
8.45pm OzTag v Last Place   8.45pm Lankan Islanders v School Boys
Bye Mad Butchers has the bye.   Bye 0.8 untouched has the bye.
                 
Round 2 Monday 19th October, 2020   Round 2 Monday 19th October, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Goosey FC v $250 a tag?   6.30pm Dunjerus v Littler Legends
7.15pm Hips Don't Lie v Tag'n and Shag'n   7.15pm The Degenerates v School Boys
8.00pm Last Place v Sloths of DOTH   8.00pm Guten Tag v Lankan Islanders
8.45pm Mad Butchers v OzTag   8.45pm 0.8 untouched v Ouss Ouss
Bye Double JD has the bye.   Bye Tagasm has the bye.
                 
Round 3 Rescheduled Monday 9th November, 2020   Round 3 Rescheduled Monday 9th November, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Goosey FC v Sloths of DOTH   6.30pm Tagasm v The Degenerates
7.15pm Double JD v Tag'n and Shag'n   7.15pm Littler Legends v Guten Tag
8.00pm Hips Don't Lie v OzTag   8.00pm Ouss Ouss v Dunjerus
8.45pm Last Place v Mad Butchers   8.45pm School Boys v 0.8 untouched
Bye $250 a tag? has the bye.   Bye Lankan Islanders has the bye.
                 
Round 4 Rescheduled Monday 16th November, 2020   Round 4 Rescheduled Monday 16th November, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Sloths of DOTH v Tag'n and Shag'n   6.30pm Dunjerus v Guten Tag
7.15pm Last Place v Goosey FC   7.15pm The Degenerates v Littler Legends
8.00pm OzTag v $250 a tag?   8.00pm Tagasm v Ouss Ouss
8.45pm Mad Butchers v Double JD   8.45pm 0.8 untouched v Lankan Islanders
Bye Hips Don't Lie has the bye.   Bye School Boys has the bye.

NOTE: Round 3 has been rescheduled for Monday 9th November.
NOTE: Round 4 has been rescheduled for Monday 16th November.
The graded draw for Round 5 through 11 will be posted following the conclusion of the first 4 Rounds.