Competition Draw - Spring 2020 - Mens Open Mondays - D1 & 2

Games commenced Monday 12th October for the Monday Mens Open Spring Competition playing at Francesco Crescent Reserve at Bella Vista.

There are 18 Mens teams registered to play on Monday nights, there is an additional Mens Open competition playing on Wednesdays.

There are games scheduled in 4 time slots; 6.30pm, 7.15pm, 8.00pm & 8.45pm.

Teams played in a random draw for the first 4 Rounds.

Teams performances were then assessed, with teams placed into 2 divisions with teams of similar capability, playing each other over the remaining 7 Rounds.

Results from the first 4 Rounds will contribute to a teams season standing in the competition table.

At the end of the Round Robin, the top 4 teams in each Division will proceed to a sudden death finals series.

  • Semi-Finals: 1v4, 2v3
  • Grand Final: Winners from Semi-Finals

Cash prizes are on offer for both teams who make the Grand Final in each Division.

The Premier Team will also receive branded merchandise of their choosing.

Requests for non-competing game times for players playing in multiple teams has been supported.

Requests for early and late games have been supported as much as possible.

Draw last updated Saturday 23rd January 2021 at 3.49pm.

Spring 2020 Monday Mens Open       Spring 2020 Monday Mens Open    
Division 1       Division 2    
Francesco Crescent Reserve       Francesco Crescent Reserve    
Team 1 Double JD       Team 10 $250 a tag?    
Team 2 Dunjerus       Team 11 0.8 untouched    
Team 3 Goosey FC       Team 12 Lankan Islanders    
Team 4 Guten Tag       Team 13 Littler Legends    
Team 5 Hips Don't Lie       Team 14 Ouss Ouss    
Team 6 Last Place       Team 15 OzTag    
Team 7 Mad Butchers       Team 16 Sloths of DOTH    
Team 8 School Boys       Team 17 Tagasm    
Team 9 The Degenerates       Team 18 Tag'n and Shag'n    
                 
Round 5 Monday 23rd November, 2020   Round 5 Monday 23rd November, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Goosey FC v Last Place   6.30pm 0.8 untouched v Sloths of DOTH
7.15pm Guten Tag v Hips Don't Lie   7.15pm $250 a tag? v Tagasm
8.00pm Dunjerus v Mad Butchers   8.00pm Littler Legends v Ouss Ouss
8.45pm Double JD v School Boys   8.45pm Lankan Islanders v OzTag
Bye The Degenerates has the bye.   Bye Tag'n and Shag'n has the bye.
                 
Round 6 Monday 30th November, 2020   Round 6 Monday 30th November, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Goosey FC v Double JD   6.30pm Sloths of DOTH v $250 a tag?
7.15pm Guten Tag v The Degenerates   7.15pm OzTag v 0.8 untouched
8.00pm Last Place v Mad Butchers   8.00pm Tagasm v Tag'n and Shag'n
8.45pm Hips Don't Lie v School Boys   8.45pm Ouss Ouss v Lankan Islanders
Bye Dunjerus has the bye.   Bye Littler Legends has the bye.
                 
Round 7 Monday 21st December, 2020   Round 7 Monday 21st December, 2020
GAMES TO BE PLAYED AT BERNIE MULLANE   GAMES TO BE PLAYED AT BERNIE MULLANE
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Guten Tag v Dunjerus   6.30pm Tagasm v 0.8 untouched
7.15pm Last Place v The Degenerates   7.15pm Tag'n and Shag'n v $250 a tag?
8.00pm Hips Don't Lie v Double JD   8.00pm Sloths of DOTH v Lankan Islanders
8.45pm Mad Butchers v School Boys   8.45pm OzTag v Littler Legends
Bye Goosey FC has the bye.   Bye Ouss Ouss has the bye.
                 
Round 8 Monday 4th January, 2021   Round 8 Monday 4th January, 2021
GAMES TO BE PLAYED AT BERNIE MULLANE   GAMES TO BE PLAYED AT BERNIE MULLANE
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Hips Don't Lie v Goosey FC   6.30pm Tag'n and Shag'n v Lankan Islanders
7.15pm Last Place v Dunjerus   7.15pm Tagasm v Littler Legends
8.00pm School Boys v The Degenerates   8.00pm $250 a tag? v 0.8 untouched
8.45pm Mad Butchers v Double JD   8.45pm Sloths of DOTH v Ouss Ouss
Bye Guten Tag has the bye.   Bye OzTag has the bye.
                 
Round 9  Wednesday 6th January, 2021   Round 9  Wednesday 6th January, 2021
GAMES TO BE PLAYED AT BERNIE MULLANE   GAMES TO BE PLAYED AT BERNIE MULLANE
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm The Degenerates v Goosey FC   6.30pm Tagasm v OzTag
7.15pm Double JD v Dunjerus   7.15pm $250 a tag? v Littler Legends
8.00pm Mad Butchers v Hips Don't Lie   8.00pm Tag'n and Shag'n v Ouss Ouss
8.45pm School Boys v Guten Tag   8.45pm 0.8 untouched v Lankan Islanders
Bye Last Place has the bye.   Bye Sloths of DOTH has the bye.
                 
Round 10 Monday 11th January, 2021   Round 10 Monday 11th January, 2021
GAMES TO BE PLAYED AT BERNIE MULLANE   GAMES TO BE PLAYED AT BERNIE MULLANE
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Mad Butchers v Goosey FC   6.45pm Littler Legends v Tag'n and Shag'n
7.30pm School Boys v Dunjerus   7.30pm Ouss Ouss v Tagasm
8.15pm Last Place v Guten Tag   8.15pm OzTag v Sloths of DOTH
9.00pm The Degenerates v Double JD   9.00pm Lankan Islanders v $250 a tag?
Bye Hips Don't Lie has the bye.   Bye 0.8 untouched has the bye.
                 
Round 11 Monday 18th January, 2021   Round 11 Monday 18th January, 2021
GAMES TO BE PLAYED AT BERNIE MULLANE   GAMES TO BE PLAYED AT BERNIE MULLANE
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.00pm Dunjerus v The Degenerates   6.00pm Tag'n and Shag'n v Sloths of DOTH
6.45pm Goosey FC v School Boys   6.45pm Lankan Islanders v Littler Legends
7.30pm Guten Tag v Mad Butchers   7.30pm $250 a tag? v OzTag
8.15pm Hips Don't Lie * v Last Place   8.15pm Tagasm v 0.8 untouched *
9.00pm Hips Don't Lie * v Double JD   9.00pm 0.8 untouched * v Ouss Ouss
* Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up.   * Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up.
 
Semi-Finals Monday 25th January, 2021   Semi-Finals Monday 25th January, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.15pm Dunjerus v Guten Tag   6.30pm $250 a tag? v Lankan Islanders
7.15pm Goosey FC v Double JD   6.30pm 0.8 untouched v Tagasm
                 
Grand Final Monday 25th January, 2021   Grand Final Monday 25th January, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
8.15pm Winner Semi-Final 1 v Winner Semi-Final 2   8.15pm Winner Semi-Final 1 v Winner Semi-Final 2

The Spring 2020 season is drawing to a close with the Finals games now scheduled. We would like to thank everyone for their participation, hope to see you play with us again in the upcoming Winter season. The Grand Final games will be followed by a brief ceremony, where prizes will be presented. We wish good luck to all teams.